Mr. Mike Peterson
Business and information Tech teacher | O'Neill High School
O'NEILL, NE
mikepeterson@oneillschools.org

100 Meters      Rita Kitchens - 11.8  1998
200 Meters      Zelie Sorensen - 25.59  2021
400 Meters      Amy Brodersen - 59.4  1992
800 Meters      Amy Brodersen - 2:19.1  1992
1600 Meters    Melanie Adamson - 5:21.1  2003
3200 Meters    Melanie Adamson - 11:29.4  2003
110 Hurdles     Blair Gutshall - 14.98  2021
300 Hurdles     Jennifer Rowse - 46.82  1994

Shot Put           Diane Ulrich - 42' 5"  1979
Discus               Kara Putnam - 146' 4"  1991
Long Jump       Sandy Berg - 17' 7"  1982
Triple Jump     Autumn Hanson - 37' 8.5"  2000
High Jump       Amy Brodersen - 5' 4"  1992
Pole Vault        Mikayla Marvin - 11' 5"  2017

400 Relay          Alyssa Eichelberger, Blair Gutshall, Meg Schluns,
                            Zelie Sorensen - 50.00  2021
1600 Relay        Jennifer Rowse, Deb Eby, Kelly Derscheid, 
                            Amy Brodersen - 4:07.9  1993
3200 Relay        Jackie Kruse, Sue Bazelman, Chris Carroll,
                            Sandy Berg - 10:05.7  1982     


BOYS' SCHOOL RECORDS

Mr. P

GIRLS' SCHOOL RECORDS

100 Meters      Nick Oberle - 10.6   2003
200 Meters       Jerry Kilcoin - 22.1  1962
400 Meters       Jim Mitchell/Chris Lindstrom - 50.5  1980/1981
800 Meters      Tom Magnuson/Kyle Johnson - 1:56.8 1990/2003
1600 Meters    Derrick Hostert - 4:25.28  2012
3200 Meters    Tom Magnuson - 9:44.1  1988
110 Hurdles     Keaton Wattier - 14.91  2021
300 Hurdles     Ryan Cameron - 39.8  1999

Shot Put           Beau Heiss - 55' 8"  2000
Discus               Walker Liewer - 160' 11"  2016
Long Jump       Casey Tomlison - 22' 8.5"  1968
Triple Jump     Byron Grenier - 43' 5"  1995
High Jump       Dave Brodersen - 6' 8"  1988
Pole Vault        Terry Laursen - 14' 7"  2009

400 Relay          Bob Bromwich, Ed Donohoe, Chris Lindstrom,
                            Jim Mitchell - 44.3  1980
800 Relay          Bob Bromwich, Ed Donohoe, Chris Lindstrom,
                            Jim Bright - 1:32.2  1979
1600 Relay        Bob Bromwich, Ed Donohoe, Chris Lindstrom,
                            Jim Mitchell - 3:26.3  1980
3200 Relay       Chris Lindstrom, Tim Sobotka, Scott Gutshall,
                            Todd Adamson - 8:10.2  1981